Is Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon Tree Nut Free?

Description
A cucumber and watermelon flavored hydration beverage offering a crisp, lightly effervescent mouthfeel and subtle, cooling flavor; consumers commonly sip it chilled as a post-workout or everyday refresher, appreciate its convenient single-serve packaging, and often note a clean finish with occasional comments about variable sweetness across batches and temperature comments.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water concentrate
- organic coconut water from concentrate
organic coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cucumber and watermelon flavored hydration beverage offering a crisp, lightly effervescent mouthfeel and subtle, cooling flavor; consumers commonly sip it chilled as a post-workout or everyday refresher, appreciate its convenient single-serve packaging, and often note a clean finish with occasional comments about variable sweetness across batches and temperature comments.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water Sufficient To Reconstitute, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Sea Salt, L-malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Lemonade Flavor
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage
Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate
Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


