Is Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water concentrate
  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright mango and clementine notes deliver a sweet-citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel and minimal pulp. Often served chilled, it is used as a refreshing drink during workouts, errands, or with meals. Shoppers commonly cite pleasant flavor and portability, while some mention sweetness level and packaging as considerations overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water Sufficient To Reconstitute, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, L-malic Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go