Is Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate*, Erythritol*, Cane Sugar*, Natural Flavours*, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice* (for Colour), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice* (for Colour), Concentrated Carrot Juice* (for Colour), Sea Salt, L-malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Tripotassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


