Is Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate*, Erythritol*, Cane Sugar*, Natural Flavours*, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice* (for Colour), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice* (for Colour), Concentrated Carrot Juice* (for Colour), Sea Salt, L-malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Tripotassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Roar Organic Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go