Is ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean
  • soy

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tender slices paired with smooth mashed accompaniment and a glossy savory sauce deliver a hearty, comforting mouthfeel; textures range from fork-tender to slightly firm while the mash remains creamy. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight meals, reviewers note satisfying flavor, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in portion and sauce consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Beef Broth, Beef, Contains 2% or less of Modified Food Starch, Bleached Wheat Flour (Contains Enzymes), Beef Fat, Salt, Canola Oil, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring [Contains Soy Lecithin], Ascorbic Acid [to help protect flavor]). Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go