Is Roast British Topside Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Description
Sliced roasted topside of beef slices
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Sliced roasted topside of beef slices
Ingredients
BEEF, Salt, Triphosphates.
Check Roast British Topside Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast British Topside Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


