Is Roast Chicken & Bacon on Seeded Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skin
- made with 185g of raw pork per 100g of cooked bacon
- pork belly
- smoked british bacon
- chicken stock
- roast chicken breast
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- e471
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roast Chicken Breast (25%), Chicken Stock, Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Seaweed, Yeast Extract, Shiitake Mushrooms), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seeds, Dried Mustard), Water, Smoked British Bacon (11%) (Pork Belly (made with 185g of Raw Pork per 100g of Cooked Bacon), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Sugar, Flavouring, Antioxidant: E301), Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Flour, Golden Linseed, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Cornflour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Thickener: E464, E466, Millet Seeds, Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Grits, Poppy Seeds, Brown Linseed, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Skin), Yeast Extract, Seaweed, Shiitake Mushrooms, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier: E471, Quinoa Flour, Vitamins (Folic Acid, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6)).
Check Roast Chicken & Bacon on Seeded Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast Chicken & Bacon on Seeded Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


