Is Roast Sesame Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat powder
wheat powder
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat Powder), Roasted Sesame Seeds (12%), Rice Vinegar, Soybean Oil [Antioxidant (307)], Modified Starches (1442, 1450), Salt, Red Mustard Seed, Thickener (415), Colour (150c).
Check Roast Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast Sesame Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


