Is Roasted Almond & Sour Cherry Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (48.4%), Date Paste, Flaked Almonds (4%), Dried Sour Cherries (3.6%) (Sour Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Powder, Pumpkin Seeds (2.8%), Cacao Nibs (2%).
Check Roasted Almond & Sour Cherry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Almond & Sour Cherry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


