Is ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Raisins, Color Added, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze (Carnauba Wax)), Cashews, Dried Cranberries, Polydextrose (Source Of Fiber), Sugar, Glycerol, Peanut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES WOMEN'S HEALTH RECOMMENDED MIX, ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED CASHEWS, DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go