Is ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SALAD, ROASTED BRUSSELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CITRUS VINAIGRETTE (OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL/EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), LEMON JUICE, HONEY, MUSTARD DIJON (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID. SPICES & TURMERIC), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER)
Check ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SALAD, ROASTED BRUSSELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SALAD, ROASTED BRUSSELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


