Is ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SALAD, ROASTED BRUSSELS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CITRUS VINAIGRETTE (OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL/EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), LEMON JUICE, HONEY, MUSTARD DIJON (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID. SPICES & TURMERIC), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER)

Check ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SALAD, ROASTED BRUSSELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep