Is ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILK FAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful