Is ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER APPLE MIX {ROASTED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, APPLE , DIJON HONEY DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), WATER, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CURRY POWDER (CHILE PEPPER, SALT), TURMERIC POWDER]}, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT).
Check ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Vegetable · Mixed


