Is ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut flakes
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER APPLE MIX {ROASTED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, APPLE , DIJON HONEY DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), WATER, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CURRY POWDER (CHILE PEPPER, SALT), TURMERIC POWDER]}, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT).
Check ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Vegetable · Mixed


