Is ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dijon honey dressing
- propylene glycol
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER APPLE MIX {ROASTED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, APPLE , DIJON HONEY DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), WATER, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CURRY POWDER (CHILE PEPPER, SALT), TURMERIC POWDER]}, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT).
Check ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Vegetable · Mixed


