Is ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS & GRAVY WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREASTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted, savory slices present a moist, tender texture with occasional shreds from bone-attached portions; a smooth, savory coating adds richness. Commonly used as a quick protein for sandwiches, salads, or plated meals, reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor, while some mention variable chunk size and occasional dryness when reheated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast (boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, food starch modified, salt, seasoning (chicken broth, salt, flavorings), sodium phosphates, dextrose), gravy (chicken broth, modified cornstarch, chicken flavor (chicken fat, chicken broth and natural flavor), salt, onion powder, yeast extract, soybean oil, xanthan gum, garlic powder, spices, caramel color, annatto color)

Check ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS & GRAVY WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREASTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS & GRAVY WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREASTS is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch