Is Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SUGAR, CALCIUM STEARATE, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICES, CHICKEN MEAT*, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep