Is Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SUGAR, CALCIUM STEARATE, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICES, CHICKEN MEAT*, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Roasted Chicken Flavored Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep