Is ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, EXPELLAR PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT AND VINEGAR SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICE, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC MOLASSES POWDER.

Check ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping