Is ROASTED CHILI & LIME REFRIED PINTO BEANS, ROASTED CHILI & LIME Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Organic Roasted Green Chile, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice.
Check ROASTED CHILI & LIME REFRIED PINTO BEANS, ROASTED CHILI & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CHILI & LIME REFRIED PINTO BEANS, ROASTED CHILI & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROASTED CHILI & LIME REFRIED PINTO BEANS, ROASTED CHILI & LIME is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSandwich


