Is ROASTED GARLIC FIRST COLD PRESS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly caramelized savory aroma with toasted, slightly sweet notes and a smooth, silky viscosity that coats food evenly. Commonly used for drizzling over bread and salads, finishing pasta and roasted vegetables, or in marinades and dipping, it adds warm, roasted depth without overpowering other seasonings and aromatic nuance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% extra virgin olive oil infused with natural roasted garlic flavor
100% extra virgin olive oil infused with natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly caramelized savory aroma with toasted, slightly sweet notes and a smooth, silky viscosity that coats food evenly. Commonly used for drizzling over bread and salads, finishing pasta and roasted vegetables, or in marinades and dipping, it adds warm, roasted depth without overpowering other seasonings and aromatic nuance.
Ingredients
100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL INFUSED WITH NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR
Check ROASTED GARLIC FIRST COLD PRESS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC FIRST COLD PRESS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Oil · Bottle


