Is Roasted Garlic & Herb Everything Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salt modified corn starch dried roasted garlic frozen egg yolk garlic lactic acid chives green onions spices natural flavour xanthan gum potassium sorbate guar gum disodium edta

salt modified corn starch dried roasted garlic frozen egg yolk garlic lactic acid chives green onions spices natural flavour xanthan gum potassium sorbate guar gum disodium edta

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water • Canola oil • Vinegar • Sugars (fancy molasses, sugar) • Salt • Modified corn starch • Dried roasted garlic • Frozen egg yolk • Garlic • Lactic acid • Chives • Green onions • Spices • Natural flavour • Xanthan gum • Potassium sorbate • Guar gum • Disodium EDTA

Check Roasted Garlic & Herb Everything Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad ToppingMeal Prep