Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured part-skim milk
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Garlic, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Extract (Extracts Of Garlic, Soybean Oil, Datem, Soy Lecithin), Roasted Garlic Puree, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sulfites, Dried

Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & HERB LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB is available at 2 retailers

RalphsTarget

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling