Is Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Minced Garlic, Garlic Powder, White Wine Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavour, Basil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Oregano, Maltodextrin, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar Powder, Colour, Wheat Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Sulphites

Check Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings is available at 4 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketValuemartZehrs

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing