Is Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes +Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED GARLIC, PARSLEY, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes +Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes +Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


