Is ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Puree Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Onions, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


