Is ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These roasted baby potatoes offer a crisp, golden exterior and a creamy, fluffy interior, delivering savory, aromatic flavor. Consumers commonly use them as a versatile side for weeknight dinners, holiday meals, or casual gatherings; reviewers note consistent texture, ease of reheating, and broad appeal across ages with consistent serving sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red, Yellow, Purple Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Rosemary, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES | Spoonful