Is ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Garlic, Onion, Toasted Onion, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Molasses, Sugar, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Mustard Seed), Garlic, Potato Fiber, Oat Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


