Is ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- parmesan cheese
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER,PARMESAN CHEESE (][MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), GRUYERE CHEESE ({PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ROASTED GARLIC, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, DRIED VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM DAIRY).
Check ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


