Is Roasted Habanero Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Water), Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Tomato Puree, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Carrots, Sugar, Cilantro, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Habanero Powder, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Natural Flavor
Check Roasted Habanero Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Habanero Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Roasted Habanero Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


