Is Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- caramel powder skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- amber chocolate 80% sugar
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amber Chocolate 80% Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Powder Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin ,1%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring,1%, Glazing Agent (Vegan Friendly), Roasted Hazelnuts 20%
Check Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


