Is ROASTED MANGO AGAVE HUMMUS, ROASTED MANGO AGAVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CHICK PEAS, NON-GMO SESAME TAHINI, NON-GMO LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED ORGANIC MANGO, AGAVE NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN.
Check ROASTED MANGO AGAVE HUMMUS, ROASTED MANGO AGAVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED MANGO AGAVE HUMMUS, ROASTED MANGO AGAVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


