Is Roasted Nut Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted peanuts sunflower seeds sugar corn syrup yellow corn flour salt corn ol calcium carbonate tocopherols sunflower lecithin
roasted peanuts sunflower seeds sugar corn syrup yellow corn flour salt corn ol calcium carbonate tocopherols sunflower lecithin
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts Sunflower Seeds Sugar Corn Syrup Yellow Corn Flour Salt Corn Ol Calcium Carbonate Tocopherols Sunflower Lecithin
Check Roasted Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Nut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


