Is ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate drops
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC, RED CABBAGE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS.
Check ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


