Is Roasted Piri Piri Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 93

almonds 93

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds 93%, Piri Piri Seasoning 4% (Dried Bell Pepper, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Acid: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Roasted Piri Piri Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go