Is ROASTED POBLANO ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS & VEGETABLES, ROASTED POBLANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • organic butter
  • cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
  • organic sour cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • organic lowfat milk
  • white cheddar cheeses

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly spicy profile with savory depth and a tender, slightly chewy texture; exterior soft while filling remains moist. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, served with sides or enjoyed as a handheld snack. Customer feedback notes consistent flavor and convenience, though some report wanting bolder seasoning or larger portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Corn Tortillas (organic White Corn Cooked In Water With A Trace Of Lime), Organic Tofu (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Monterey Jack And White Cheddar Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Zucchini, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Organic Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Acid Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cilantro, Filtered Water, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Garlic, Spices, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Black Pepper.

Check ROASTED POBLANO ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS & VEGETABLES, ROASTED POBLANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED POBLANO ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS & VEGETABLES, ROASTED POBLANO is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking