Is ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH MUSHROOMS & SWISS CHEESE, ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken skin
- chicken leg meat
- natural flavor
- enzymes
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT, CHICKEN SKIN, FIRE ROASTED PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONING (SEA SALT, SWISS CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, CANE SUGAR, CREAM SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC FLAVOR, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF ONION), EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER).
Check ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH MUSHROOMS & SWISS CHEESE, ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH MUSHROOMS & SWISS CHEESE, ROASTED PORTABELLA & SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


