Is Roasted Potatoes & Green Beans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rosemary, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Thyme, Annatto, Caramel Color, Dextrose

Check Roasted Potatoes & Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Potatoes & Green Beans is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking