Is ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken skin
- chicken
- chicken fat
- gelatin
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, CARROT STOCK, CELERY STOCK, GELATIN, ONION STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN, CHICKEN SKIN, TAPIOCA STARCH [NATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPERS AND CITRIC ACID), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, ONION, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CUMIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH - TAPIOCA, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


