Is ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy whipping cream
- chicken skin
- chicken
- chicken fat
- gelatin
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, CARROT STOCK, CELERY STOCK, GELATIN, ONION STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN, CHICKEN SKIN, TAPIOCA STARCH [NATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPERS AND CITRIC ACID), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, ONION, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, SALT, CUMIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH - TAPIOCA, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


