Is ROASTED RED PEPPER BONELESS, SKINLESS, PRE-SEASONED TILAPIA, ROASTED RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tilapia
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- carbon monoxide
tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARBON MONOXIDE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, RED BELL PEPPER, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE, CIDER VINEGAR, VINEGAR, ONION, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER BONELESS, SKINLESS, PRE-SEASONED TILAPIA, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER BONELESS, SKINLESS, PRE-SEASONED TILAPIA, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Piece


