Is ROASTED RED PEPPER BONELESS, SKINLESS, PRE-SEASONED TILAPIA, ROASTED RED PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tilapia
- xanthan gum
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- carbon monoxide
tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARBON MONOXIDE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, RED BELL PEPPER, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE, CIDER VINEGAR, VINEGAR, ONION, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER BONELESS, SKINLESS, PRE-SEASONED TILAPIA, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER BONELESS, SKINLESS, PRE-SEASONED TILAPIA, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Piece


