Is ROASTED RED PEPPER CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cauliflower, Garbanzo Beans (Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Nutritional Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED RED PEPPER CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping