Is ROASTED RED PEPPER HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROASTED BELL PEPPER, NAVY BEAN PUREE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PARSNIP PUREE (PARSNIP, WATER, LACTIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, RED BELL PEPPER*, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


