Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roasted Root Vegetable Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATO, CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, PARSNIPS, 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED THYME, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Roasted Root Vegetable Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Roasted Root Vegetable Mix | Spoonful