Is ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasty nuts with a savory, toasted flavor and firm bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, tossed into salads or trail mixes, or used in baking and snacking bowls. Customer feedback often mentions consistent crunch and fresh taste, with occasional remarks about variable seasoning and packaging convenience; overall quality.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasty nuts with a savory, toasted flavor and firm bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, tossed into salads or trail mixes, or used in baking and snacking bowls. Customer feedback often mentions consistent crunch and fresh taste, with occasional remarks about variable seasoning and packaging convenience; overall quality.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER) AND SEA SALT.
Check ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Whole


