Is ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- chocolate covered cashews chocolate covered cashews
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CASHEWS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN])., ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


