Is ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CASHEWS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN])., ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS AND CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


