Is ROASTED & SALTED JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED & SALTED Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds And Salt, This Product Is Made In A Nut Free Facility, No Cross-contamination With Peanuts, Soy Nuts, Or Tree Nuts Has Occurred

Check ROASTED & SALTED JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ROASTED & SALTED JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go